Ever since 2001, we have been going to competitions and winning awards from all around across the year. Here is a growing list of our awards.

State Meet GymTricks Gymnastics
USAG Levels 4-7, May 13 & 14 Whitney, TX

State Meet Texas Best Gymnastics
USAG Level 3, May 6 & 7 Allen, TX

Achievers Gymnastics Meet
USAG Level 1 & 2, April 29 & 30 Denton, TX

State Meet World Champion Center
USAG Level 6, March 31 – April 2nd Spring, TX

Richardson Gymnastics Meet
USAG Levels 3-7, March 18 & 19th Richardson, TX

Corinth Gymnastics Meet
USAG Levels 1-7, March 4 & 5th Corinth, TX

Win Kids Meet
USAG Levels 1-7, February 25 & 26th Flower Mound , TX

Winter Games ASI Plano West
USAG Level 2-7 Meet, Jan 14-15, 2017
• Level 1: 1st place large team
• Level 2: 2nd place large team
• Level 3: 4th place large team
• Level 4: 2nd place small team
• Level 5: 4th place team
• XCEL: 1st place small team
• Madi: 4th place A.A. level 6 division 2
• Yasi: 1st place A.A. level 7 division 2

Texas Tough Meet The Rock
USAG Levels 4-7 only, February 4-5, 2017, Weatherford, TX
• Level 5’s large team CHAMPIONS
• Level 4:
• Grace O: 1st A.A. D2
• Layla: 8th on floor D3
• Lillie: 1st floor 6th A.A. D4
• Grace H: 6th on floor D4
• Mia: 7th on bars D5
• Chloe: 9th on bars and floor D5
• Marissa: 3rd on vault D5
• Madi: 5th bars 11th A.A. D2
• Yasi: 2nd floor 3rd vault 4th A.A. D2

Trevino’s Gymnastics
3-7 Feb 6-7
• Level 3: 7th place large team
• Level 4: 3rd place small team

Plano Aerobats
4-7 Feb 20-21
• Level 4: 1st Place small team

Classic Gymnastics
1-X Feb 27-28
• Level 1: 1st Place large team
• Level 2: 2nd Place large team
• Level 3: 2nd Place large team

Richardson Gymnastics
3-X Mar 5-6

United Elite
1-X Mar 19-20
• Level 1: 1st Place large team
• Level 2: 6th Place large team out of 11
• Level 3: 6th Place large team
• Level 4: 1st Place small team

ASI Firewheel
4-6 April 9-10
• Level 4: 5th Place small team

Win-Kids
1-X April 16-17
• Level 1: 1st place large team
• Level 2: 6th place large team
• Level 3: 2nd place large team
• Level 4: 3rd place small team
• XCEL: 1st place small team

Practice Meet ASI Firewheel
USAG Level 1 & 2 , December 10-11, 2016
• Level 1:
• Rachel Gaven placed 17th out of 151 level 1 athletes, placing 2nd on bars and 4th on vault.
• Kailyn Hicks and Ashleigh Johnson both placed in the top 20% for vault.
• Gabby Garrison placed top 20% on bars.
• Level 2:
• Bella Windschief placed 1st out of 135 athletes in level 2.
• Katie Tuttle placed top 20% on vault and floor.
• Avery Broussard placed top 20% on bars.
• Ainslee Shimabuku placed top 20% on floor.

State Meets

  • Level 1: 1st place STATE CHAMPIONS
  • Level 2: 8th out of 22 large teams
  • Level 3: 9th out of 27 large teams
    • Kira B. 3rd place beam Div. 1b
    • Grace O. 1st place bars, 2nd place A.A. Div. 2A
    • Grace H. 2nd place beam Div. 2D
    • Layla S. 3rd place floor Div. 2D
    • Chloe R. 3rd place floor Div. 4G
    • Addison C. 3rd place beam Div. 4G
    • Avery C. 1st place beam Div. 5B
    • Marissa M. 3rd place beam Div. 6C
    • Rylie C. 1st place floor Div. 7A
  • Level 4: 2nd place out of 14 small teams
    • Isabel P. 1st place floor, 3rd place vault, 2nd place A.A. Div 4D
    • Tessa H. 1st place bars Div 4D
    • Piper G. 1st place vault Div. 4H
    • Caroline H. 1st place A.A. Div. 4I
    • Grace O. 2nd place vault, floor, and A.A. Div. 4N
  • Level 5
    • Madi O. 2nd place bars Div. 3
    • Grace L. 2nd place beam Div. 4

ASI Firewheel Meet
Garland, TX December 12,2015
• LEVEL 2: 2nd Place; large team
• LEVEL 4: 2nd Place; small team
• XCEL – 1st Place Team; small team