Ever since 2001, we have been going to competitions and winning awards from all around across the year. Here is a growing list of our awards.

The Summit
May 5-7, 2017, Orlando, FL

United Cheer National Championships
March 4th, Fort Worth Convention Center

NCA National Championships
February 24-27, Dallas, TX

Cheer Star
February 19

North Texas Classic
November 6, 2016, Arlington, TX
• Firecrackers – 2nd Place
• Dazzle – 1st Place
• Ambition – 1st Place
• Love – 2nd Place
• Power – 1st & 2nd Highpoint
• Dynamite – 2nd Place
• Obsession – 1st Place
• Fierce – 1st Place
• Passion – 2nd Place

NCA HOLIDAY CLASSIC
December 3rd, 2016, Dr Pepper Arena, Frisco, TX
• Dynamite 1st
• Fierce 1st
• Power 1st & High Point
• Love 1st
• Passion 1st
• Obsession 2nd

Spirit Celebration Christmas Classic
December 10 & 11, 2016 Dallas Convention Center, Dallas, TX
• Dream “0” Deductions
• Dazzle 1st
• Ambition 1st
• Firecrackers 2nd
• Love 1st
• Dynamite 2nd
• Fierce 1st
• Passion 2nd
• Power 1st
• WOW AWARDS: Joradan Fabian, Jasmine Williams, Elise Parker, Macie Lovelace, Taylor Bir
• Best Fans In The Stands Award
• Best Theme By Coaches Award

Spirit of Hope Nationals
January 14th & 15th, 2017, Charlotte Convention Center, Charlotte, NC
• Dynamite 1st
• Fierce 6th
• Power 1st
• Love 1st
• Passion 5th
• Obsession 5th

Spirit Celebration DCC Nationals
January 28th, 2017, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
• Dream
• Thrill
• Dazzle
• Ambition
• Firecrackers
• Inspire

ACP Southern Nationals
February 3rd-5th, 2017, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
• Dynamite 1st
• Fierce 2nd
• Power 3rd
• Love 4th
• Passion 5th
• Obsession 7th

THE SUMMIT
March 30, 2016, April 1, 2016, Orlando, FL
• Fame 24th
• Dynamite 8th – Advanced to Finals

NCA All-Star Prep Nationals
March 20, 2016, Arlington, TX
• Dazzle Prep L1 Youth – 8th Place
• Ambition Prep L1 Junior – 5th Place

NCA All-Star Nationals
February 19 & 21, 2016, Dallas, TX
• Joy L1 Small Mini – 8th Place
• Love L1 Small Youth – 5th Place
• Power L2 Small Youth – 6th Place
• Dynamite L1 Small Junior – 2nd Place
• Strength L3 Small Junior – 4th Place
• Fame L2 Small Senior – 10th Place
• Desire L4.2 Small Senior – 8th Place
• Wrath L4 Senior Coed – 6th Place

Spirit Celebration, Grand Nationals
February 6, 2016
• Dare Prep L1 Mini – 2nd Place
• Dazzle Prep L1 Youth – 3rd Place
• Ambition Prep L1 Junior -1st Place

Spirit Celebration, Dallas Cowboys
January 30, 2016, Arlington, TX
• Strength L3 Junior – 1st Place (Large Gym)
• Desire L4.2 Senior – 2nd Place (Large Gym)
• Wrath L4 Senior Coed – 1st Place (Large Gym)

ACA All-Star Championship
January, 17 & 18, 2016, Ft. Worth, TX
• Joy L1 Mini – 5th Place
• Love L1 Small Youth – 8th Place
• Power L2 Small Youth A – 6th Place
• Dynamite L1 Small Junior – 2nd Place
• Strength L3 Small Junior – 5th Place
• Fame L2 Small Senior – 5th Place
• Desire L3 Small Senior – 3rd Place
• Wrath L5 Restricted – 4th Place

Athletics Championship, Gold Championship
December 13 & 14, 2016, Tulsa, OK
• Power L2 Small Youth – 5th Place
• Desire L3 Small Senior – 3rd Place
• Wrath L5 Restricted – 4th Place

Spirit Celebration, DCC
December 13, 2015, Dallas, TX
• Dynamite L1 Junior – 1st Place
• Joy L1 Mini- 1st Place
• Love L1 Small Youth (Large Gym) – 1st Place

NCA Holiday CLassic
December 5, 2015, Frisco, TX
• Dare Prep L1 Mini – 2nd Place
• Dazzle Prep L1 Youth – 1st Place
• Ambition Prep L1 Junior – 2nd Place
• Joy L1 Mini – 1st Place
• Love L1 Small Youth – 3rd Place
• Dynamite L1 Small Junior – 2nd Place

Varsity All Stars Athletic Championship, Gold Championship
November 14 & 15, 2015, St. Louis, MO
• Fame L2 Small Senior – 1st Place & Summit Bid (Nationals in Florida in April 2016)
• Dynamite L1 Small Junior- 1st Place & Summit Bid & Best Stunt (Nationals in Florida in April 2016)-
• Power L2 Small Youth- 1st Place
• Joy L1 Mini- 2nd Place
• Strength L3 Small Junior- 3rd Place
• Wrath L5 Senior Restricted- 4th Place
• Desire L3 Small Senior- 5th Place
• Love L1 Youth – 5th Place

NCA North Texas Classic
November 8, 2015, Arlington, TX
• Joy L1 Mini- 1st Place & L1 HIGHPOINT
• Love L1 Youth – 2nd Place – Silver Champion
• Power L2 Youth – 1st Place – Gold Champion
• Dynamite L1 Junior – 2nd Place – Silver Champion
• Strength L3 Small Junior- 2nd Place – Silver Champion
• Fame L2 Senior- 2nd Place – Silver Champion
[/toggle]